Poster for the concert The Milk Men, Eel Pie Club
Ticketing partner Other

The Milk Men

THE MILK MEN ARE ONE THE MOST POPULAR AND ACCLAIMED BLUES ROCK BANDS IN THE UK.Nominated for eleven UK Blues Awards and British Blues Challenge finalists, and with a Number 1 blues single and album…

Thursday, 25 February 2027 at 20:30 Eel Pie Club from £15.40

Official box office · secure payment with See Tickets

On Thursday 25 February 2027 at 20:30, The Milk Men plays at Eel Pie Club (TW1 3SZ Twickenham), from £15.40.

Checked on 19 October 2026.

Overview

THE MILK MEN ARE ONE THE MOST POPULAR AND ACCLAIMED BLUES ROCK BANDS IN THE UK.Nominated for eleven UK Blues Awards and British Blues Challenge finalists, and with a Number 1 blues single and album…

Nominated for eleven UK Blues Awards and British Blues Challenge finalists, and with a Number 1 blues single and album to their name, The Milk Men have earned a reputation as the one of the most dynamic and enjoyable live bands on the circuit.

Their seven albums of original material have seen them top both the Amazon and iTunes charts and won them 'Best Album'nominations, and their live shows are renowned for their electric energy and joyous sense of fun.

The Milk Men are a band made up from the cream of British R'n'B talent and pedigree. The band draws its influences from a wide range of classic bands from Dr Feelgood to Fleetwood Mac, AC/DC, ZZ Top and The Rolling Stones.

The band's original music is classic blues rock, but always played with attack, energy, melody and a sense of fun. Photo by Denise Lester.

Artists

Getting there

Eel Pie Club

Eel Pie Club hosts concerts and shows in Twickenham.

Address
The Patch, 67 London Road, Twickenham, TW1 3SZ Twickenham
Time

Tickets & pricing

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from £15.40 as listed by the ticket seller
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert The Milk Men, Eel Pie Club
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At Eel Pie Club

In the same category: Other

See all 5,082 concerts in London

Frequently asked questions

Where does The Milk Men take place?

The Milk Men takes place at Eel Pie Club (TW1 3SZ Twickenham).

When does The Milk Men take place?

The scheduled date is 25 February 2027 at 20:30.

What time does The Milk Men start?

The Milk Men starts at 20:30 on 25 February 2027 at Eel Pie Club. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

Who is performing at The Milk Men in London?

The announced lineup includes Adam Norsworthy, Lloyd Green. The running order is confirmed by Eel Pie Club on the night.

How much are tickets for The Milk Men?

Tickets for The Milk Men start from £15.40, as listed by the ticket seller. Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

How do I get to Eel Pie Club?

Eel Pie Club is located at The Patch, 67 London Road, Twickenham, TW1 3SZ Twickenham. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for The Milk Men?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from TicketMundi: https://ticketmundi.com/gb/go/tickets?event=tour-the-milk-men.

What type of event is The Milk Men?

The Milk Men is classified as “Other” in the TicketMundi listings.

Book now from £15.40