The Baby Show
Read here for full Terms & Conditions.
Official box office · secure payment with See Tickets
3 dates from 23 to 25 October 2026, The Baby Show plays at Olympia (W148UX London), from £16.
Checked on 20 October 2026.
Overview
Read here for full Terms & Conditions. All bookings (not tickets) are subject to a one-off transaction fee.
Important Information The Baby Show Olympia, sponsored by PampersFriday 23rd October – Sunday 25th October 2026 Opening TimesFriday 23rd October: 09:30 am – 5 pmSaturday 24th October: 09:30 am – 5:30 pmSunday 25th October: 09:30 am – 5 pm TravelFor information on how to get to Olympia, please click here.
Carer TicketsIf you have a disability that restricts your ability to attend on your own, to the extent that a helper is needed, then a carer can be admitted free of charge to assist you.
Proof of disability is requested at the point of booking in order to obtain this ticket, so please have this available to upload. A carer ticket must be accompanied by a paying visitor.
Additional AssistanceIf you have a disability that restricts your ability to attend the event on your own, to the extent that a helper is needed, then a carer can be admitted free of charge to assist you.
You will need proof of disability for your carer to be admitted when you arrive at the event. For more information on accessibility, wheelchair hire, or blue badge parking visit the FAQs page here.
BSL InterpreterThere will be a BSL interpreter on the Live Talks Stage on Saturday 24th October. Please refer to our FAQs for more information. The Baby Show FAQsClick here to visit the FAQs page.
For any queries regarding your advance booking contact us by visiting the Customer Service area.
Getting there
Olympia
Olympia hosts concerts and shows in London.
- Address
- Hammersmith Road, W148UX London
- Time
Tickets & pricing
| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Box office | from £16 | as listed by the ticket seller |
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
3 dates
More activities to discover
At Olympia
In the same category: Other activity
See all 118 activities in London
Frequently asked questions
Where does The Baby Show take place?
The Baby Show takes place at Olympia (W148UX London).
When does The Baby Show take place?
The Baby Show has 3 dates in London. Next scheduled date: Fri, 23 Oct 2026, 09:30.
What time does The Baby Show start?
The Baby Show starts at 09:30 on 23 October 2026 at Olympia. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How much are tickets for The Baby Show?
Tickets for The Baby Show start from £16, as listed by the ticket seller. Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
How do I get to Olympia?
Olympia is located at Hammersmith Road, W148UX London. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for The Baby Show?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from TicketMundi: https://ticketmundi.com/gb/go/tickets?event=serie-the-baby-show.
What type of event is The Baby Show?
The Baby Show is classified as “Other activity” in the TicketMundi listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.