Candlelight: Christmas Carols on Strings
Candlelight concerts bring the magic of a live, multi-sensory musical experience to awe-inspiring locations like never seen before in New York.
Box office · secure payment with Fever
Candlelight: Christmas Carols on Strings at Angel Orensanz Foundation (Manhattan, NY 10002), 2 shows on Thursday, December 17, 2026. Tickets available.
Checked on October 18, 2026.
Overview
Candlelight concerts bring the magic of a live, multi-sensory musical experience to awe-inspiring locations like never seen before in New York. Get your tickets now to discover the music of Christmas Carols on Strings at Angel Orensanz Foundation under the gentle glow of candlelight. This is a tribute concert experience. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by the artist, their estate, or official representatives. General Info
📍 Venue: Angel Orensanz Foundation
⏳ Duration: 60 minutes. Doors open 45 minutes before the show. No entry once it starts
👤 Age requirement: 8 years old or older. Anyone under the age of 16 must be accompanied by an adult
♿ Accessibility: the venue is ADA compliant
🪑 Seating is assigned on a first come first served basis in each zone
Getting there
Angel Orensanz Foundation
Angel Orensanz Foundation hosts concerts and shows in Manhattan.
- Address
- 172 Norfolk Street, Manhattan, NY 10002
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Tickets available
Book ticketsAccessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
2 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Orensanz Foundation | Tickets available | Book now | |
| Angel Orensanz Foundation | Tickets available | Book now |
The same day, in New York
Partner picksMore concerts to discover
In the same category: Candlelight
See all 2,661 concerts in New York
Frequently asked questions
Where does Candlelight: Christmas Carols on Strings take place?
Candlelight: Christmas Carols on Strings takes place at Angel Orensanz Foundation (Manhattan, NY 10002).
When does Candlelight: Christmas Carols on Strings take place?
Candlelight: Christmas Carols on Strings has 2 dates in New York. Next scheduled date: Thu, Dec 17, 2026, 6:15 PM.
What time does Candlelight: Christmas Carols on Strings start?
Candlelight: Christmas Carols on Strings starts at 6:15 PM on December 17, 2026 at Angel Orensanz Foundation. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Are tickets still available for Candlelight: Christmas Carols on Strings?
Tickets were available to book at the ticket seller at the last check.
How do I get to Angel Orensanz Foundation?
Angel Orensanz Foundation is located at 172 Norfolk Street, Manhattan, NY 10002. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Candlelight: Christmas Carols on Strings?
Tickets can be booked at the ticket seller, through a link from TicketMundi: https://ticketmundi.com/us/go/tickets?event=serie-candlelight-christmas-carols-on-strings.
What type of event is Candlelight: Christmas Carols on Strings?
Candlelight: Christmas Carols on Strings is classified as “Candlelight” in the TicketMundi listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.