Dreamons: Scorpio
Joe Claussell at Cosmic Arts
On Saturday, October 24, 2026 at 9 PM, Dreamons: Scorpio plays at Cosmic Arts (Brooklyn, NY 11206). Tickets available.
Checked on October 18, 2026.
Overview
Joe Claussell at Cosmic Arts
Joe Claussell live at Cosmic Arts, Brooklyn. Ambient, Experimental. Tickets on Resident Advisor.
Artist
Joe Claussell
Joe Claussell — artist performing in New York.
Getting there
Cosmic Arts
Cosmic Arts hosts concerts and shows in Brooklyn.
- Address
- 56 Bogart Street, Gallery #1J, Brooklyn, NY 11206
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Tickets available
Book ticketsAccessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
The same day, in New York
Partner picksMore concerts to discover
In the same category: Electronic
See all 2,661 concerts in New York
Frequently asked questions
Where does Dreamons: Scorpio take place?
Dreamons: Scorpio takes place at Cosmic Arts (Brooklyn, NY 11206).
When does Dreamons: Scorpio take place?
The scheduled date is October 24, 2026 at 9:00 PM. The run continues until October 24, 2026.
What time does Dreamons: Scorpio start?
Dreamons: Scorpio starts at 9 PM on October 24, 2026 at Cosmic Arts. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Who is performing at Dreamons: Scorpio?
Joe Claussell is on the bill. See the artist page on TicketMundi.
How long does Dreamons: Scorpio last?
Dreamons: Scorpio lasts about 2 h 59 (excluding support act and any intervals).
Are tickets still available for Dreamons: Scorpio?
Tickets were available to book at the ticket seller at the last check.
How do I get to Cosmic Arts?
Cosmic Arts is located at 56 Bogart Street, Gallery #1J, Brooklyn, NY 11206. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Dreamons: Scorpio?
Tickets can be booked at the ticket seller, through a link from TicketMundi: https://ticketmundi.com/us/go/tickets?event=serie-dreamons-scorpio.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.