Parental Advisory: Comedy & Wine
Parental Advisory: Comedy & Wine uncorks a grown-up night where stand-up meets guided pours.
Box office · secure payment with Fever
Parental Advisory: Comedy & Wine: on Wednesday, October 28, 2026 at 7:30 PM, at Some Good Wine (New York, NY 10003). Tickets available.
Checked on October 18, 2026.
Overview
Parental Advisory: Comedy & Wine uncorks a grown-up night where stand-up meets guided pours. Settle in at Some Good Wine for sharp sets, global flavors, and a room ready to laugh. Highlights 🍷 Savor stand-up sets paired with curated pours from around the world 🎤 Watch five New York comics light up Some Good Wine live
🎉 Sip between sets as expert notes guide every glass 🏷️ Enjoy 10% off wine and spirits after discovering new favorites General Info
📍 Location: Some Good Wine, 13 E 8th St, New York
♿ Accessibility: the venue is ADA-compliant
👤 Age requirement: 21+ 📝 Please note: no food is served at the venue Description Leave the routine at the door and take your seat at Some Good Wine, where Lou Perez and Cancelled Productions bring together five NYC comics and a guided tasting built around global pours. Between sets, each glass gets its moment with expert notes that help you spot new favorites before the next punchline lands. Expect a lively, adults-only evening of sharp stand-up, easy sipping, and a 10% storewide discount to keep the discoveries going. Get your tickets now for Parental Advisory: Comedy & Wine in New York!
Getting there
Some Good Wine
Some Good Wine hosts concerts and shows in New York.
- Address
- 13 E 8th St, New York, NY 10003
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Tickets available
Book ticketsAccessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More outings to discover
In the same category: Tastings & brunch
See all 134 outings in New York
Frequently asked questions
Where does Parental Advisory: Comedy & Wine take place?
Parental Advisory: Comedy & Wine takes place at Some Good Wine (New York, NY 10003).
When does Parental Advisory: Comedy & Wine take place?
The scheduled date is October 28, 2026 at 7:30 PM.
What time does Parental Advisory: Comedy & Wine start?
Parental Advisory: Comedy & Wine starts at 7:30 PM on October 28, 2026 at Some Good Wine. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Are tickets still available for Parental Advisory: Comedy & Wine?
Tickets were available to book at the ticket seller at the last check.
How do I get to Some Good Wine?
Some Good Wine is located at 13 E 8th St, New York, NY 10003. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Parental Advisory: Comedy & Wine?
Tickets can be booked at the ticket seller, through a link from TicketMundi: https://ticketmundi.com/us/go/tickets?event=serie-parental-advisory-comedy-wine.
What type of event is Parental Advisory: Comedy & Wine?
Parental Advisory: Comedy & Wine is classified as “Tastings & brunch” in the TicketMundi listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.