Miss Bashful (Live) Full Venue Takeover
Miss Bashful, an artist from the music scene in Mexico, performs live at Elsewhere in Brooklyn as part of a full venue takeover. The night is built around the venue's rooms and its courtyard.
1.8K fans · Miss Bashful
Miss Bashful (Live) Full Venue Takeover: from January 29 to 30, 2027, at Elsewhere (Brooklyn, NY 11237). Tickets available.
Checked on October 18, 2026.
Overview
Miss Bashful, an artist from the music scene in Mexico, performs live at Elsewhere in Brooklyn as part of a full venue takeover. The night is built around the venue's rooms and its courtyard.
Miss Bashful is a Mexico-based act from the music scene, and this night puts the act's live performance in the Hall at Elsewhere, a Brooklyn venue that hosts concerts and shows. The event is presented as a full venue takeover, with the Hall devoted to the Miss Bashful performance and the venue's other rooms part of the same night.
Elsewhere describes itself as a community built around inclusivity, joy and creativity, and it sets a zero-tolerance policy for harassment, discrimination and hate. The venue encourages an engaged dance floor and provides a courtyard where guests can step out to chat, take pictures and use their phones.
The night suits people who want to see a Mexican live act in a Brooklyn club setting and who enjoy moving between the venue's spaces. Groups can also book a private section at the venue for a party of friends.
Listen & watch
Artist
Miss Bashful
Miss Bashful — artist performing in New York.
Getting there
Elsewhere
Elsewhere hosts concerts and shows in Brooklyn.
- Address
- 599 Johnson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Tickets available
Book ticketsAccessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
Also elsewhere in Europe
More concerts to discover
At Elsewhere
In the same category: Electronic
See all 2,661 concerts in New York
Frequently asked questions
Where does Miss Bashful (Live) Full Venue Takeover take place?
Miss Bashful (Live) Full Venue Takeover takes place at Elsewhere (Brooklyn, NY 11237).
When does Miss Bashful (Live) Full Venue Takeover take place?
The scheduled date is January 29, 2027 at 10:30 PM. The run continues until January 30, 2027.
What time does Miss Bashful (Live) Full Venue Takeover start?
Miss Bashful (Live) Full Venue Takeover starts at 10:30 PM on January 29, 2027 at Elsewhere. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Who is performing at Miss Bashful (Live) Full Venue Takeover?
Miss Bashful is on the bill. See the artist page on TicketMundi.
Are tickets still available for Miss Bashful (Live) Full Venue Takeover?
Tickets were available to book at the ticket seller at the last check.
How do I get to Elsewhere?
Elsewhere is located at 599 Johnson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Miss Bashful (Live) Full Venue Takeover?
Tickets can be booked at the ticket seller, through a link from TicketMundi: https://ticketmundi.com/us/go/tickets?event=tour-miss-bashful-live-full-venue-takeover.
What type of event is Miss Bashful (Live) Full Venue Takeover?
Miss Bashful (Live) Full Venue Takeover is classified as “Electronic” in the TicketMundi listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.