Penthouse Halloween at PUBLIC Hotel 10/31
Penthouse Halloween at PUBLIC Hotel 10/31: from October 31 to November 1, 2026, at Public Arts (New York, NY 10002). Tickets available.
Checked on October 18, 2026.
Overview
Please join us for a very exclusive and special Halloween Penthouse Party on the 17th floor Penthouse of PUBLIC Hotel in Lower Manhattan. Arrive early and enjoy an exclusive 1-hour open bar from 9:00 PM to 10:00 PM!
The 17th floor features floor-to-ceiling glass windows with unobstructed 360° views of Manhattan. Spanning 4+ rooms, the space will feature two different stages with rotating DJs all evening. Beer, wine, and cocktails will be available for purchase at multiple bars throughout. Expect lounge seating, spooky décor, and 3+ dance floors to help celebrate Halloween in style.
Dress to Impress, Costumes Encouraged!
EVENT DETAILS
Date: Saturday, October 31st, 2026
Time: 9:00 PM – 4:00 AM
Venue: The Penthouse at PUBLIC Hotel
Location: 215 Chrystie Street, New York, NY 10002
Event Type: Indoor Penthouse Experience
Age Requirement: Strictly 21+
HALLOWEEN DRESS CODE
Halloween costumes are highly encouraged! Guests are welcome to dress in creative, festive, or upscale Halloween attire.
No weapons of any kind, including fake guns, knives, swords, or any other costume weapon props, will be permitted.
All costumes are subject to venue security approval. No backpacks or large bags allowed.
TABLE RESERVATIONS & LARGE GROUPS
Table service and VIP packages are available.
For groups of 10 or more, please email reservations@miraripresents.com for discounted group ticket rates and custom table packages.
IMPORTANT ENTRY INFORMATION
Entry to and exit from the Penthouse is exclusively via the elevator. Elevator wait times may increase during peak hours, so please plan accordingly and allow additional time when arriving and departing. We strongly recommend arrivng before 10:00 PM to ensure a smooth entry experience and make the most of your night at the Rooftop.
Admission is subject to venue capacity and security policies. Late entry is not guaranteed.
This event is strictly 21+. All guests must present a valid, physical, government-issued photo ID for entry.
Getting there
Public Arts
Public Arts hosts concerts and shows in New York.
- Address
- 215 Chrystie St, New York, NY 10002
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Tickets available
Book ticketsAccessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
The same day, in New York
Partner picksMore concerts to discover
At Public Arts
In the same category: Electronic
See all 2,661 concerts in New York
Frequently asked questions
Where does Penthouse Halloween at PUBLIC Hotel 10/31 take place?
Penthouse Halloween at PUBLIC Hotel 10/31 takes place at Public Arts (New York, NY 10002).
When does Penthouse Halloween at PUBLIC Hotel 10/31 take place?
The scheduled date is October 31, 2026 at 9:00 PM. The run continues until November 1, 2026.
What time does Penthouse Halloween at PUBLIC Hotel 10/31 start?
Penthouse Halloween at PUBLIC Hotel 10/31 starts at 9 PM on October 31, 2026 at Public Arts. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Are tickets still available for Penthouse Halloween at PUBLIC Hotel 10/31?
Tickets were available to book at the ticket seller at the last check.
How do I get to Public Arts?
Public Arts is located at 215 Chrystie St, New York, NY 10002. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Penthouse Halloween at PUBLIC Hotel 10/31?
Tickets can be booked at the ticket seller, through a link from TicketMundi: https://ticketmundi.com/us/go/tickets?event=tour-penthouse-halloween-at-public-hotel-10-31.
What type of event is Penthouse Halloween at PUBLIC Hotel 10/31?
Penthouse Halloween at PUBLIC Hotel 10/31 is classified as “Electronic” in the TicketMundi listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.