Poster for the concert Playback 0040, Bar Laika
Electronic

Playback 0040

Solpara at Bar Laika

2 dates · 2 upcoming Bar Laika Paid entry

Playback 0040 at Bar Laika, 2 dates from October 21 to November 17, 2026. Tickets available.

Checked on October 18, 2026.

Overview

Solpara at Bar Laika

Chantal Michelle live at Bar Laika, New York. Experimental. Tickets on Resident Advisor.

Getting there

Bar Laika

Bar Laika hosts concerts and shows in New York.

Address
224 Greene Ave Brooklyn, New York, New York
Time

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Start
Estimated duration
4 hr
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the ticket seller.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Playback 0040, Bar Laika
View poster fullscreen ↗

2 dates

Date Venue Availability Book now
Bar Laika Tickets available Book now
Bar Laika Tickets available Book now

That evening, in New York

Partner picks

More concerts to discover

In the same category: Electronic

See all 2,661 concerts in New York

Frequently asked questions

Where does Playback 0040 take place?

Playback 0040 takes place at Bar Laika.

When does Playback 0040 take place?

Playback 0040 has 2 dates in New York. Next scheduled date: Wed, Oct 21, 2026, 6:00 PM.

What time does Playback 0040 start?

Playback 0040 starts at 6 PM on October 21, 2026 at Bar Laika. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

How long does Playback 0040 last?

Playback 0040 lasts about 4 h (excluding support act and any intervals).

Are tickets still available for Playback 0040?

Tickets were available to book at the ticket seller at the last check.

How do I get to Bar Laika?

Bar Laika is located at 224 Greene Ave Brooklyn, New York in New York. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Playback 0040?

Tickets can be booked at the ticket seller, through a link from TicketMundi: https://ticketmundi.com/us/go/tickets?event=tour-playback-0040.

What type of event is Playback 0040?

Playback 0040 is classified as “Electronic” in the TicketMundi listings.

Paid entry
Book now