Poster for the concert Smokey Brights, Alphaville
Blues, country & folk

Smokey Brights

Camp Bedford at ALPHAVILLE

Wednesday, November 4, 2026 at 7:00 PM ALPHAVILLE Paid entry

Smokey Brights: on Wednesday, November 4, 2026 at 7 PM, at Alphaville (New York, NY 11237). Tickets available.

Checked on October 18, 2026.

Overview

Camp Bedford at ALPHAVILLE

Smokey Brights

Danny Ayala

Camp Bedford

Doors 7pm | 21+

Artist

Danny Ayala

Danny Ayala — artist performing in New York.

  • psychedelic rock

Getting there

ALPHAVILLE

Alphaville hosts concerts and shows in New York.

Address
140 Wilson Ave, New York, NY 11237
Time

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Start
Estimated duration
3 hr
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the ticket seller.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Smokey Brights, Alphaville
View poster fullscreen ↗

The same day, in New York

Partner picks

More concerts to discover

At ALPHAVILLE

In the same category: Blues, country & folk

See all 2,661 concerts in New York

Frequently asked questions

Where does Smokey Brights take place?

Smokey Brights takes place at ALPHAVILLE (New York, NY 11237).

When does Smokey Brights take place?

The scheduled date is November 4, 2026 at 7:00 PM. The run continues until November 4, 2026.

What time does Smokey Brights start?

Smokey Brights starts at 7 PM on November 4, 2026 at ALPHAVILLE. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

Who is performing at Smokey Brights?

Danny Ayala is on the bill. See the artist page on TicketMundi.

How long does Smokey Brights last?

Smokey Brights lasts about 3 h (excluding support act and any intervals).

Are tickets still available for Smokey Brights?

Tickets were available to book at the ticket seller at the last check.

How do I get to ALPHAVILLE?

ALPHAVILLE is located at 140 Wilson Ave, New York, NY 11237. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Smokey Brights?

Tickets can be booked at the ticket seller, through a link from TicketMundi: https://ticketmundi.com/us/go/tickets?event=tour-smokey-brights.

Paid entry
Book now