Poster for the concert The Infinite Void, Desert 5 Spot NY
Other

The Infinite Void

HNRY FLWR at Desert 5 Spot NY

Thursday, November 12, 2026 at 8:00 PM Desert 5 Spot NY Free entry

The Infinite Void: from November 12 to 13, 2026, at Desert 5 Spot NY (Brooklyn, NY 11249). Free access.

Checked on October 18, 2026.

Overview

HNRY FLWR at Desert 5 Spot NY

HNRY FLWR is the cult rock alter-ego of David Van Witt, who derives inspiration from his peculiar upbringing. Born in Belgium and raised in a meditation community in Iowa, Van Witt spent his childhood moving around the US with his single, clairvoyant mother who remembers her own birth. FLWR and his musical collective interpret these childhood memories through a spiritual, dreamlike lens for their debut album, VISIONS OF THE DAYTIME MOON.

During the album’s 6-year writing process, FLWR incorporated meditation, drone music, hypnosis, improvisation, and other eclectic techniques to produce an indie rock record that is as imaginative as it is classic. In it, FLWR ponders the mysteries of life in poetic croons over a bed of psychedelic flutes, soulful piano, 70s guitars, bouncing congas, gospel choirs, new age beats, and innovative production.

With his 7-piece band, HNRY FLWR proselytizes his imagined religion, praising the Infinite Void and building a cult-like following with electric, church-like live performances.

HNRY FLWR’s band is an iconic NYC entity.

Getting there

Desert 5 Spot NY

Desert 5 Spot NY hosts concerts and shows in Brooklyn.

Address
94 Wythe Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249
Time

Tickets & pricing

Free entry — unreserved seating

See details
Category Price Note
Free entry Free No booking needed
Start

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert The Infinite Void, Desert 5 Spot NY
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At Desert 5 Spot NY

In the same category: Other

See all 2,661 concerts in New York

Frequently asked questions

Where does The Infinite Void take place?

The Infinite Void takes place at Desert 5 Spot NY (Brooklyn, NY 11249).

When does The Infinite Void take place?

The scheduled date is November 12, 2026 at 8:00 PM. The run continues until November 13, 2026.

What time does The Infinite Void start?

The Infinite Void starts at 8 PM on November 12, 2026 at Desert 5 Spot NY. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

Are tickets still available for The Infinite Void?

Tickets were available to book at the ticket seller at the last check.

How do I get to Desert 5 Spot NY?

Desert 5 Spot NY is located at 94 Wythe Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for The Infinite Void?

Tickets can be booked at the ticket seller, through a link from TicketMundi: https://ticketmundi.com/us/go/tickets?event=tour-the-infinite-void.

What type of event is The Infinite Void?

The Infinite Void is classified as “Other” in the TicketMundi listings.

Free entry
Info