Christmas with Canadian Brass
Canadian Brass at New Jersey Performing Arts Center
Box office · secure payment with Ticketmaster
On Saturday, December 12, 2026 at 3 PM, Christmas with Canadian Brass plays at New Jersey Performing Arts Center (Newark, NJ 07102). Tickets available.
Checked on October 18, 2026.
Overview
Canadian Brass at New Jersey Performing Arts Center
Concert at New Jersey Performing Arts Center — tickets on Ticketmaster.
Listen & watch
Artist
Canadian Brass
Canadian Brass — artist performing in New York.
Getting there
New Jersey Performing Arts Center
New Jersey Performing Arts Center hosts concerts and shows in Newark.
- Address
- 1 Center Street, Newark, NJ 07102
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Tickets available
Book ticketsAccessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
The same day, in New York
Partner picksMore concerts to discover
At New Jersey Performing Arts Center
In the same category: Jazz
See all 2,661 concerts in New York
Frequently asked questions
Where does Christmas with Canadian Brass take place?
Christmas with Canadian Brass takes place at New Jersey Performing Arts Center (Newark, NJ 07102).
When does Christmas with Canadian Brass take place?
The scheduled date is December 12, 2026 at 3:00 PM.
What time does Christmas with Canadian Brass start?
Christmas with Canadian Brass starts at 3 PM on December 12, 2026 at New Jersey Performing Arts Center. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Who is performing at Christmas with Canadian Brass?
Canadian Brass is on the bill. See the artist page on TicketMundi.
Are tickets still available for Christmas with Canadian Brass?
Tickets were available to book at the ticket seller at the last check.
How do I get to New Jersey Performing Arts Center?
New Jersey Performing Arts Center is located at 1 Center Street, Newark, NJ 07102. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Christmas with Canadian Brass?
Tickets can be booked at the ticket seller, through a link from TicketMundi: https://ticketmundi.com/us/go/tickets?event=tour-christmas-with-canadian-brass.
What type of event is Christmas with Canadian Brass?
Christmas with Canadian Brass is classified as “Jazz” in the TicketMundi listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.