Poster for the concert Frank Vignola's Guitar Night, Birdland Theater
Jazz

Frank Vignola's Guitar Night

Frank Vignola at Birdland Theater

11 dates · 11 upcoming +9 more dates Frank Vignola Birdland Theater Paid entry

+7 more dates

11 dates from December 2, 2026 to February 24, 2027, Frank Vignola's Guitar Night plays at Birdland Theater (New York, NY 10036).

Checked on October 18, 2026.

Overview

Frank Vignola at Birdland Theater

Concert at Birdland Theater — tickets on TicketWeb.

Artist

Getting there

Birdland Theater

Birdland Theater hosts concerts and shows in New York.

Address
315 West 44th Street, New York, NY 10036
Time

Tickets & pricing

Book tickets
Start
Estimated duration
1 hr 15 min
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the ticket seller.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

11 dates

Date Venue Availability Book now
Birdland Theater — Book now
Birdland Theater — Book now
Birdland Theater — Book now
Birdland Theater — Book now
Birdland Theater — Book now
Birdland Theater — Book now
Birdland Theater — Book now
Birdland Theater — Book now
Birdland Theater — Book now
Birdland Theater — Book now
Birdland Theater — Book now

The same day, in New York

Partner picks

More concerts to discover

More concerts by Frank Vignola

At Birdland Theater

In the same category: Jazz

See all 2,661 concerts in New York

Frequently asked questions

Where does Frank Vignola's Guitar Night take place?

Frank Vignola's Guitar Night takes place at Birdland Theater (New York, NY 10036).

When does Frank Vignola's Guitar Night take place?

Frank Vignola's Guitar Night has 11 dates in New York. Next scheduled date: Wed, Dec 2, 2026, 8:30 PM.

What time does Frank Vignola's Guitar Night start?

Frank Vignola's Guitar Night starts at 8:30 PM on December 2, 2026 at Birdland Theater. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

Who is performing at Frank Vignola's Guitar Night?

Frank Vignola is on the bill. See the artist page on TicketMundi.

How long does Frank Vignola's Guitar Night last?

Frank Vignola's Guitar Night lasts about 1 h 15 (excluding support act and any intervals).

How do I get to Birdland Theater?

Birdland Theater is located at 315 West 44th Street, New York, NY 10036. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Frank Vignola's Guitar Night?

Tickets can be booked at the ticket seller, through a link from TicketMundi: https://ticketmundi.com/us/go/tickets?event=tour-frank-vignola-s-guitar-night.

What type of event is Frank Vignola's Guitar Night?

Frank Vignola's Guitar Night is classified as “Jazz” in the TicketMundi listings.

Paid entry
Book now