New Jazz Underground
New Jazz Underground is a jazz concert presented at the LeFrak Concert Hall at Kupferberg Center for the Arts in Flushing, Queens. The evening is a live jazz program by the act of the same name.
Box office · secure payment with Ticketmaster
New Jazz Underground at LeFrak Concert Hall at Kupferberg Center for the Arts (Flushing, NY 11367), on Saturday, March 27, 2027 at 8 PM. Tickets available.
Checked on October 18, 2026.
Overview
New Jazz Underground is a jazz concert presented at the LeFrak Concert Hall at Kupferberg Center for the Arts in Flushing, Queens. The evening is a live jazz program by the act of the same name.
New Jazz Underground is a jazz act, and this concert brings its music to the LeFrak Concert Hall at Kupferberg Center for the Arts, a venue in Flushing that hosts concerts and shows. The program is a live performance of jazz by the group, and the evening suits listeners who want to hear the band in person in a concert hall setting.
Kupferberg Center for the Arts is located on the campus of Queens College, City University of New York, in Flushing. Its LeFrak Concert Hall hosts concerts and shows throughout the season, and the venue serves as a regular stage for music events in the borough.
The concert is a good fit for anyone interested in jazz who wants a live evening of music in Queens, whether they follow the genre closely or are exploring it for the first time.
Getting there
LeFrak Concert Hall at Kupferberg Center for the Arts
LeFrak Concert Hall at Kupferberg Center for the Arts hosts concerts and shows in Flushing.
- Address
- 153-49 Reeves Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Tickets available
Book ticketsAccessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More concerts to discover
At LeFrak Concert Hall at Kupferberg Center for the Arts
In the same category: Jazz
See all 2,661 concerts in New York
Frequently asked questions
Where does New Jazz Underground take place?
New Jazz Underground takes place at LeFrak Concert Hall at Kupferberg Center for the Arts (Flushing, NY 11367).
When does New Jazz Underground take place?
The scheduled date is March 27, 2027 at 8:00 PM.
What time does New Jazz Underground start?
New Jazz Underground starts at 8 PM on March 27, 2027 at LeFrak Concert Hall at Kupferberg Center for the Arts. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Are tickets still available for New Jazz Underground?
Tickets were available to book at the ticket seller at the last check.
How do I get to LeFrak Concert Hall at Kupferberg Center for the Arts?
LeFrak Concert Hall at Kupferberg Center for the Arts is located at 153-49 Reeves Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for New Jazz Underground?
Tickets can be booked at the ticket seller, through a link from TicketMundi: https://ticketmundi.com/us/go/tickets?event=tour-new-jazz-underground-new-york.
What type of event is New Jazz Underground?
New Jazz Underground is classified as “Jazz” in the TicketMundi listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.