Sarah King Trio
Sarah King Trio at Mezzrow
2 shows on Sunday, December 6, 2026, Sarah King Trio plays at Mezzrow (New York, NY 10014). Sold out.
Checked on October 18, 2026.
This concert is sold out.
Other concerts still have tickets
Same venue or same style, on the closest dates.
Overview
Sarah King Trio at Mezzrow
Concert at Mezzrow — tickets on TicketWeb.
Getting there
Mezzrow
Mezzrow hosts concerts and shows in New York.
- Address
- 163 W 10th St, New York, NY 10014
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Sold out
Check availabilityAccessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
2 dates
The same day, in New York
Partner picksMore concerts to discover
At Mezzrow
In the same category: Jazz
See all 2,661 concerts in New York
Frequently asked questions
Where does Sarah King Trio take place?
Sarah King Trio takes place at Mezzrow (New York, NY 10014).
When does Sarah King Trio take place?
Sarah King Trio has 2 dates in New York. Next scheduled date: Sun, Dec 6, 2026, 6:00 PM.
What time does Sarah King Trio start?
Sarah King Trio starts at 6 PM on December 6, 2026 at Mezzrow. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How long does Sarah King Trio last?
Sarah King Trio lasts about 1 h (excluding support act and any intervals).
Are tickets still available for Sarah King Trio?
Sarah King Trio is showing as sold out at the ticket seller. Keep an eye out for possible resales or secure ticket exchanges.
How do I get to Mezzrow?
Mezzrow is located at 163 W 10th St, New York, NY 10014. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Sarah King Trio?
Tickets can be booked at the ticket seller, through a link from TicketMundi: https://ticketmundi.com/us/go/tickets?event=tour-sarah-king-trio-new-york.
What type of event is Sarah King Trio?
Sarah King Trio is classified as “Jazz” in the TicketMundi listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.