New Constellations: It Comes In Waves Tour
New Constellations presents its It Comes In Waves tour at Bowery Ballroom in New York, with a set drawing on the duo's dream pop and synthwave sound.
Box office · secure payment with Ticketmaster
2.3K fans · New Constellations
New Constellations: It Comes In Waves Tour: on Monday, November 9, 2026 at 7 PM, at Bowery Ballroom (New York, NY 10002). Tickets available.
Checked on October 18, 2026.
Overview
New Constellations presents its It Comes In Waves tour at Bowery Ballroom in New York, with a set drawing on the duo's dream pop and synthwave sound.
New Constellations is an American dream pop and synthwave duo based in Portland, Oregon. The act's tour under the title It Comes In Waves brings the project to Bowery Ballroom, a venue in New York that hosts concerts and shows. The lineup of the night also includes Vox Rea, named alongside the duo for this stop.
Blending dreamy vocal textures with electronic synth patterns, New Constellations belongs to the current Portland local music scene. The genre of the evening is pop, rock and indie, which places the concert between the atmospheric side of dream pop and the song-driven writing of indie rock.
The evening suits listeners who follow contemporary indie and synth-based music and want to hear a Portland project perform live in New York.
Listen & watch
Artist
New Constellations
New Constellations — artist performing in New York.
Getting there
Bowery Ballroom
Bowery Ballroom hosts concerts and shows in New York.
- Address
- 6 Delancey St., New York, NY 10002
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Tickets available
Book ticketsAccessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
The same day, in New York
Partner picksMore concerts to discover
At Bowery Ballroom
In the same category: Pop, rock & indie
See all 2,661 concerts in New York
Frequently asked questions
Where does New Constellations: It Comes In Waves Tour take place?
New Constellations: It Comes In Waves Tour takes place at Bowery Ballroom (New York, NY 10002).
When does New Constellations: It Comes In Waves Tour take place?
The scheduled date is November 9, 2026 at 7:00 PM.
What time does New Constellations: It Comes In Waves Tour start?
New Constellations: It Comes In Waves Tour starts at 7 PM on November 9, 2026 at Bowery Ballroom. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Who is performing at New Constellations: It Comes In Waves Tour?
New Constellations is on the bill. See the artist page on TicketMundi.
Are tickets still available for New Constellations: It Comes In Waves Tour?
Tickets were available to book at the ticket seller at the last check.
How do I get to Bowery Ballroom?
Bowery Ballroom is located at 6 Delancey St., New York, NY 10002. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for New Constellations: It Comes In Waves Tour?
Tickets can be booked at the ticket seller, through a link from TicketMundi: https://ticketmundi.com/us/go/tickets?event=serie-new-constellations-it-comes-in-waves-tour.
What type of event is New Constellations: It Comes In Waves Tour?
New Constellations: It Comes In Waves Tour is classified as “Pop, rock & indie” in the TicketMundi listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.