Peter & the Master Keys
Peter & the Master Keys, a band mixing rootsy soul, jazz standards, blues and pop, performs at MAD Bar & Lounge in New York City.
On Tuesday, October 20, 2026 at 8 PM, Peter & the Master Keys plays at MAD Bar & Lounge (New York, NY 10016). Free access.
Checked on October 18, 2026.
Overview
Peter & the Master Keys, a band mixing rootsy soul, jazz standards, blues and pop, performs at MAD Bar & Lounge in New York City.
Peter & the Master Keys is a band whose music combines rootsy soul with a cool, polished feel. The group is built around Peter, who plays upright bass and sings, with piano and drums completing the line-up. Its repertoire pairs jazz standards, including songs sung by Sinatra and other vocalists, with a mix of blues and pop given a jazzy twist.
The band has performed at a range of New York venues and events, including the TIME 100 gala, Lincoln Center and the Rainbow Room. This show takes place at MAD Bar & Lounge, a venue in New York City that hosts concerts and shows.
The evening suits listeners who enjoy jazz vocal classics alongside blues and pop with a jazzy edge.
Getting there
MAD Bar & Lounge
MAD Bar & Lounge hosts concerts and shows in New York.
- Address
- 22 East 38th Street, New York City, NY 10016
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More concerts to discover
In the same category: Pop, rock & indie
See all 2,661 concerts in New York
Frequently asked questions
Where does Peter & the Master Keys take place?
Peter & the Master Keys takes place at MAD Bar & Lounge (New York, NY 10016).
When does Peter & the Master Keys take place?
The scheduled date is October 20, 2026 at 8:00 PM. The run continues until October 20, 2026.
What time does Peter & the Master Keys start?
Peter & the Master Keys starts at 8 PM on October 20, 2026 at MAD Bar & Lounge. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How long does Peter & the Master Keys last?
Peter & the Master Keys lasts about 3 h (excluding support act and any intervals).
Are tickets still available for Peter & the Master Keys?
Tickets were available to book at the ticket seller at the last check.
How do I get to MAD Bar & Lounge?
MAD Bar & Lounge is located at 22 East 38th Street, New York City, NY 10016. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Peter & the Master Keys?
Tickets can be booked at the ticket seller, through a link from TicketMundi: https://ticketmundi.com/us/go/tickets?event=tour-peter.
What type of event is Peter & the Master Keys?
Peter & the Master Keys is classified as “Pop, rock & indie” in the TicketMundi listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.