Halloween Cookie Decorating: New York City
Halloween Cookie Decorating turns a fall afternoon into a hands-on sugar-cookie scene.
Box office · secure payment with Fever
Halloween Cookie Decorating: New York City: on Saturday, October 31, 2026 at 1 PM, at The Terrace @ Hyatt Place New York Chelsea (New York, NY 10011). Tickets available.
Checked on October 18, 2026.
Overview
Halloween Cookie Decorating turns a fall afternoon into a hands-on sugar-cookie scene. Settle onto The Terrace and start piping pumpkins, leaves, and cozy seasonal shapes. Highlights 🎃 Decorate autumn sugar cookies in a relaxed beginner-friendly workshop 🍪 Learn outlining, flooding, layering, and royal icing details step by step ✨ Create pumpkins, pie slices, maple leaves, acorns, and red apples
🥂 Enjoy a casual Terrace setting with drinks available for purchase General Info
📍 Location: The Terrace @ Hyatt Place New York Chelsea, 140 W 24 St, New York
👤 Age requirement: 21+ only ❗ Important: drinks are available for purchase and are not included; outside drinks are not allowed 📝 Please note: please arrive 15 minutes early to check in Food and Drink
🍽️ What’s Included: five freshly baked sugar cookies, royal icing, ingredients, and decorating equipment Description Step onto The Terrace for a beginner-friendly class where royal icing turns freshly baked sugar cookies into fall designs. You’ll practice consistency, outlining, flooding, layering, and small details while shaping pumpkins, maple leaves, acorns, pie slices, and red apples. Leave with five decorated cookies, practical skills, and ideas you can recreate at home. Get your tickets now for Halloween Cookie Decorating: New York City in New York, NY!
Getting there
The Terrace @ Hyatt Place New York Chelsea
The Terrace @ Hyatt Place New York Chelsea hosts concerts and shows in New York.
- Address
- 140 W 24 St, New York, NY 10011
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Tickets available
Book ticketsAccessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More activities to discover
At The Terrace @ Hyatt Place New York Chelsea
In the same category: Workshops & classes
See all 89 activities in New York
Frequently asked questions
Where does Halloween Cookie Decorating: New York City take place?
Halloween Cookie Decorating: New York City takes place at The Terrace @ Hyatt Place New York Chelsea (New York, NY 10011).
When does Halloween Cookie Decorating: New York City take place?
The scheduled date is October 31, 2026 at 1:00 PM.
What time does Halloween Cookie Decorating: New York City start?
Halloween Cookie Decorating: New York City starts at 1 PM on October 31, 2026 at The Terrace @ Hyatt Place New York Chelsea. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Are tickets still available for Halloween Cookie Decorating: New York City?
Tickets were available to book at the ticket seller at the last check.
How do I get to The Terrace @ Hyatt Place New York Chelsea?
The Terrace @ Hyatt Place New York Chelsea is located at 140 W 24 St, New York, NY 10011. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Halloween Cookie Decorating: New York City?
Tickets can be booked at the ticket seller, through a link from TicketMundi: https://ticketmundi.com/us/go/tickets?event=serie-halloween-cookie-decorating-new-york-city.
What type of event is Halloween Cookie Decorating: New York City?
Halloween Cookie Decorating: New York City is classified as “Workshops & classes” in the TicketMundi listings.
Was this page helpful?
Anonymous, no account, no cookie.
Thank you! Your feedback helps us keep listings accurate.
Thank you, we got it. Your feedback goes straight to the team that fixes listings.